WISDOM WORLD SCHOOL
KURUKSHETRA

Wisdom Family

Harish Sachdeva

Chairman

Vinod Rawal

Secretary

Unnati Sachdeva

Treasurer

Vinod Rawal

Director
(Administration)

Anita Rawal

Director
(Academic)

Sangeeta Bahl

Principal

Poonam Rawal

Vice-Principal

Harish Aggarwal

Administrative Officer

S.No Name Designation Profession
1 Mr. Harish Kumar Sachdeva Chairman Chairman, Wisdom Group of Schools in
India and Japan
CEO-cum-Managing Director, Meritech Group of Companies in
India and Japan
2 Mr. Vinod Rawal Vice-Chairman/Manager Associate Professor (Retd.)
Kurukshetra University
3 Mrs. Anita Rawal Ex-Officio Member Director
Wisdom World School
4 Mrs. Sangeeta Bahl Ex-Officio Secretary Principal
Wisdom World School
5 Mrs. Poonam Rawal Ex-Officio Member Vice-Principal
Wisdom World School
6 Dr. A.C. Nagpal Member Doctor
Nagpal Nursing Home, Kurukshetra
7 Dr. D.K. Lalit Member Doctor
Adarsh Clinic
Railway Road and Sector-13, Kurukshetra
8 Mrs. P. Singh Member Educationist
Retired Principal
Aggarsain Public School, Kurukshetra
9 Mr. Kamal Kant Aggarwal Member Advocate
District Courts, Kurukshetra
10 Mr. Surinder Dhingra Member Business
Commission Agent, Grain Market
Pipli (Kurukshetra)
11 Mr. Vijay Bajaj Member Business
Managing Director, Hotel Saffron
Kurukshetra
12 Mr. Sourabh Chowdhury Member Journalist (Pioneer) and Member (KDB)
Kurukshetra
13 Mr. Rajinder Verma Member Journalist (Yash Babu) and Film Maker
14 Mr. Satish Batra Member Director-cum-Principal
Mata Rukmani Rai Arya Sr. Sec. School
Shahabad (M)
15 Mr. Sahil Sudha Member Business/Social Worker
16 Mr. Vishal Madan Parents' Representative Advocate
District Courts, Kurukshetra
17 Mrs. Shalini Aggarwal Parents' Representative Assistant General Manager (Retired)
BSNL, Kurukshetra
18 Dr. Maha Singh Punia Parents' Representative Associate Professor and
Director, Youth & Cultural Affairs
Kurukshetra University
19 Mrs. Monika Adlakha Teachers' Representative Senior Wing
Wisdom World School
20 Mrs. Shalu Arora Teachers' Representative Primary Section
Wisdom World School
21 Mrs. Mamta Sharma Teachers' Representative Pre-Primary Section
Wisdom World School

Wisdom Family

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Mr. Vipin SehgalM.A.   B.Ed.
Mr. Mohit Kumar GuptaM.A.   B.Ed.
Mr. Parveen KumarM.A. B.Ed.   M.Phil
Ms. Mridu KhannaM.A. B.Ed.
Ms. Lipsa Kaushal M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Payal Pushkarna M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Seema Gupta Thakural M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Pinky Sharma M.A.   B.Ed.
Mr. Pawan Kumar M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Meenu Anand M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Saroj Bala M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Sujata GroverM.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Alpana Tiwari M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Pooja Bhardwaj M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Yashika B.Com.   B.Ed.
Ms. Deepika B.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Nalini Gaba B.A.  M. Ed.  NTT
Ms. Sarita Sharma B.A.  B. Ed.
Ms. Pankil M.A.  B. Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI & SANSKRIT
Ms. Mamta Mishra M.A.  B.Ed.  M.Phil
Ms. Pushpa Kaushal M.A.   B.Ed.
Dr. Anamika M.A.  M.Ed.  Ph.D.
Mr. Vikram Singh M.A.   B.Ed.
Mr. Rajesh GodwalM.A.  B. Ed.
Dr. Rohan ShuklaM.A.  B.Ed.  Ph.D.
Ms. Parul Arora M.A.  B.Ed.  NTT
Mr. Dharmender Kumar M.A.  B.Ed.  M.Phil
Ms. Archana Sood M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Neeraj Rana M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Shalini M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Pooja Kinger M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Shailja Sharma M.A.  M.Ed.
Dr. Shobha SharmaM.A.  B.Ed.  Ph.D.
Ms. Hem Lata M.A.  B. Ed.  M. Phil
Ms. Suman BalaM.A.  B.Ed.  M.A.
Ms. Sneh Lata M.A.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE
Ms. Shally M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Dr. Neha KapoorM.Sc.  B.Ed.  Ph.D.
Ms. Bhupinder KaurM.Sc.  B.Ed.  M. Phil
Mr. Rajesh KumarM.Sc.  B.Ed.  MCA
Ms. Monika AdlakhaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Venus MalikM.Sc.  M.Ed.
Ms. Vibha VermaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. MeghaM.Sc.  B. Ed.
Ms. Gazal BatraM.Sc.  B. Ed.
Ms. Madhvi SinghM.Sc.
Ms. Ritika M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Shalu B.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Roopali M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Kiran Kamboj M.Sc.  B.Ed.  M. Phil
Ms. Anju Sinha M.Sc.  B. Ed.  MBA
Ms. Yogita Jast M.Sc.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Mr. Munish Kumar B.Sc.  MCA
Mr. Balkar SinghM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Kavita RaniM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Ritu WaliaB.A.(Hons)  B.Ed.
Ms. Vandana DeviM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Mr. Dhiraj GuptaM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. SuvidhaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Rajni SainiB.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sonia KaushalB. Com.  B.Ed.
Ms. Seema SharmaM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Meenakshi M.Sc.  B.Ed.  M.Phil
Ms. Nitasha BhardwajB.Sc.   B.Ed
Ms. Swati Kayath B.Sc.   B.Ed.
Ms. Neetu Sharma M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Nitu Sharma M.A.   B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Mr. Devender Aggarwal M.Com.  B.Ed.
Mr. Ram KumarM.Com.(Economics)  B.Ed.
Mr. Lalit WadhwaM.Com.  M. Phil  MBA  LLB
Mr. Sidharth MehlaM.A.(Economics)  B.Ed.
Ms. Smriti M.Sc.   B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
Ms. Mamta Rani M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Lakhbir Dhiman M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Seema Rani M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Kiran Tiwari M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Jyoti Bhardwaj M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Renu SinglaM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sapna GoyalM.A.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND REASONING
Mr. Sandeep Kumar B.Sc.   B.Ed.
MCA Diploma in Networking & Web Designing
Ms. Shalini Nain B.Com.  B.Ed.  MCA
PGDCA
Mr. Saranjeet Singh B.Tech. (Electronics & Comm.)
Ms. Sneha BhardwajM.Tech.
Ms. Rosey MCA   M.Tech.
Ms. Anjali Sharma M.Tech.  B.Ed.
Mr. Ravi Basor M.Tech.
Ms. Ritu Goyal MCA  M.Tech.  B.Ed.
Ms. Geetika MadaanB.Sc.(Comp. Sc.)  MCA  B.Ed.
Ms. SwatiM.Tech.(Comp.Sc. & Engg.)
Ms. Shilpi VermaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF JAPANESE LANGUAGE
Mr. Akhil Kumar
Mr. Subhash
DEPARTMENT OF GERMAN LANGUAGE
Ms. Vanshika Girdhar
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Ms. Vanshika Girdhar
DEPARTMENT OF PUNJABI
Ms. Nidhi M.A.  B.Ed.
Mr. Vikram SinghM.A.  B.Ed.
KINDERGARTEN (PRE-PRIMARY)
Ms. Mamta Sharma M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Monika Dhunna M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Bhawna Maggu B.A.  B.Ed.  Diploma in Early Childcare
Ms. Mamta Hooda M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Geetanjali M.Com.  B.Ed.  NTT
Ms. Shivani Vashist M.Com.  B.Ed.  MBA
Ms. Sugandha Verma B.Com.  B.Ed.  MBA
Ms. Daljeet kaur B.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Surbhi Khurana M.Com.  B.Ed.
Ms. Asha B.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Trina Ganguly B.A.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF COMPETITIVE EXAMINATIONS
Mr. Vikas GuptaMathematics;  Senior Coordinator
Mr. Amit KumarMathematics
Mr. Sanatan DasPhysics
Mr. Rahul RanjanPhysics
Mr. Anshul JindalChemistry
Mr. Rakesh KumarChemistry
Mr. Shashank MishraBiology
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Satpal SinghM.P.Ed.  M.Phil
Mr. Raj RoopB.Com  M.P.Ed.  DNYS  Certificate Course in Yoga
Mr. GautamB.P.Ed.
Ms. Parminder KaurB.A.  C.P.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF FINE ART & CRAFT
Mr. Parveen Kumar Rajput M.A.
Ms. Rubi MFA
Ms. Monita B.A.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC
Ms. Priyanka Popli Music Instructor (Vocal)
DEPARTMENT OF DANCE
Mr. Gurvinder Singh Senior Dance Instructor
Mr. Subhankar RoyDance Instructor
DEPARTMENT OF SELF-MANAGEMENT
Ms. Meenakshi Setia
Ms. Tamanna Verma
Ms. Rubina
Ms. Chandrika K Gulia
LIBRARIAN
Ms. Manju BalaM.A.  B.Ed.  M.Lib.
Mr. Dinesh KaushikAccounts Officer
Mr. Jagjeet SinghAccountant
Mr. Prince Mittal Assistant
Ms. Shweta Chawla Public Relations Officer  ( Junior Wing )
Ms. Bindu Batra Public Relations Officer  ( Senior Wing )
Mr. Anil Kumar Graphic Designer
Ms. Sarada Das Computer Operator
Mr. Vinay Accounts Assiatnce
Mr. Balkishan Verma Security-cum-Transport Officer
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Housekeeping Supervisor  ( Senior Wing )
Mr. Gurvinder Singh Housekeeping Supervisor  ( Junior Wing )
Mr. Bhupinder Singh Head Technician