WISDOM WORLD SCHOOL KURUKSHETRA

Wisdom Family

Harish Sachdeva

Chairman

Vinod Rawal

Secretary

Unnati Sachdeva

Treasurer

Vinod Rawal

Director
(Administration)

Anita Rawal

Director
(Academic)

Sangeeta Bahl

Principal

Poonam Rawal

Vice-Principal

Harish Aggarwal

Administrative Officer

S.No Name Designation Profession
1 Mr. Harish Kumar Sachdeva Chairman Chairman, Wisdom Group of Schools in
India and Japan
CEO-cum-Managing Director, Meritech Group of Companies in
India and Japan
2 Mr. Vinod Rawal Vice-Chairman/Manager Associate Professor (Retd.)
Kurukshetra University
3 Mrs. Anita Rawal Ex-Officio Member Director
Wisdom World School
4 Mrs. Sangeeta Bahl Ex-Officio Secretary Principal
Wisdom World School
5 Mrs. Poonam Rawal Ex-Officio Member Vice-Principal
Wisdom World School
6 Dr. A.C. Nagpal Member Doctor
Nagpal Nursing Home, Kurukshetra
7 Dr. D.K. Lalit Member Doctor
Adarsh Clinic
Railway Road and Sector-13, Kurukshetra
8 Mrs. P. Singh Member Educationist
Retired Principal
Aggarsain Public School, Kurukshetra
9 Mr. Kamal Kant Aggarwal Member Advocate
District Courts, Kurukshetra
10 Mr. Surinder Dhingra Member Business
Commission Agent, Grain Market
Pipli (Kurukshetra)
11 Mr. Vijay Bajaj Member Business
Managing Director, Hotel Saffron
Kurukshetra
12 Mr. Sourabh Chowdhury Member Journalist (Pioneer) and Member (KDB)
Kurukshetra
13 Mr. Rajinder Verma Member Journalist (Yash Babu) and Film Maker
14 Mr. Satish Batra Member Director-cum-Principal
Mata Rukmani Rai Arya Sr. Sec. School
Shahabad (M)
15 Mr. Sahil Sudha Member Business/Social Worker
16 Mr. Vishal Madan Parents' Representative Advocate
District Courts, Kurukshetra
17 Mrs. Shalini Aggarwal Parents' Representative Assistant General Manager (Retired)
BSNL, Kurukshetra
18 Dr. Maha Singh Punia Parents' Representative Associate Professor and
Director, Youth & Cultural Affairs
Kurukshetra University
19 Mrs. Monika Adlakha Teachers' Representative Senior Wing
Wisdom World School
20 Mrs. Shalu Arora Teachers' Representative Primary Section
Wisdom World School
21 Mrs. Mamta Sharma Teachers' Representative Pre-Primary Section
Wisdom World School

Wisdom Family

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Mr. Vipin SehgalM.A.   B.Ed.
Mr. Mohit Kumar GuptaM.A.   B.Ed.
Mr. Parveen KumarM.A. B.Ed.   M.Phil
Ms. Mridu KhannaM.A. B.Ed.
Ms. Lipsa Kaushal M.A.   B.Ed.
Mr. Kuldeep Singh B.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Payal Pushkarna M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Seema Gupta Thakural M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor M.A.   B.Ed.
Mr. Pawan Kumar M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Saroj Bala M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Sujata GroverM.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Alpana Tiwari M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Pooja Bhardwaj M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Yashika B.Com.   B.Ed.
Ms. Deepika B.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Nalini Gaba B.A.  M. Ed.  NTT
Ms. Sarita Sharma B.A.  B. Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI & SANSKRIT
Ms. Pushpa Kaushal M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Mamta Mishra M.A.  B.Ed.  M.Phil
Dr. Anamika M.A.  M.Ed.  Ph.D.
Mr. Vikram Singh M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Rajesh GodwalM.A.  B. Ed.
Dr. Rohan ShuklaM.A.  B.Ed.  Ph.D.
Ms. Parul Arora M.A.  B.Ed.  NTT
Mr. Dharmender Kumar M.A.  B.Ed.  M.Phil
Ms. Archana Sood M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Neeraj Rana M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Shalini M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Pooja Kinger M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Shailja Sharma M.A.  M.Ed.
Dr. Shobha SharmaM.A.  B.Ed.  Ph.D.
Ms. Hem Lata M.A.  B. Ed.  M. Phil
Ms. Suman BalaM.A.  B.Ed.  M.A.
Ms. Sneh Lata M.A.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE
Dr. Neha KapoorM.Sc.  B.Ed.  Ph.D.
Ms. Bhupinder KaurM.Sc.  B.Ed.M. Phil
Ms. Kavita Sharma M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Monika AdlakhaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Vibha VermaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Gazal BatraM.Sc.  B. Ed.
Ms. Tamanna VermaM.Sc. B.Ed.
Ms. Madhvi SinghM.Sc.
Ms. Ritika M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Swati Ghangas M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Mr. Sandeep M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Ritika M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Shalu B.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Roopali B.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Kiran Kamboj M.Sc.  B.Ed.  M. Phil
Ms. Anju Sinha M.Sc.  B. Ed.  MBA
Ms. Yogita Jast M.Sc.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Mr. Munish Kumar B.Sc.  MCA
Mr. Balkar SinghM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Kavita RaniM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Ritu WaliaB.A.(Hons)  B.Ed.
Ms. Vandana DeviM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Mr. Dhiraj GuptaM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. SuvidhaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Rajni SainiB.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sonia KaushalB. Com.  B.Ed.
Ms. Seema SharmaM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Meenakshi M.Sc.  B.Ed.  M.Phil
Ms. Nitasha BhardwajB.Sc.   B.Ed
Ms. Swati Kayath B.Sc.   B.Ed.
Ms. Nitu Sharma M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Yogita M.Sc.   B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Mr. Devender Aggarwal M.Com.  B.Ed.
Mr. Ram KumarM.Com.(Economics)  B.Ed.
Mr. Lalit WadhwaM.Com.  M. Phil  MBA  LLB
Mr. Sidharth MehlaM.A.(Economics)  B.Ed.
Ms. Smriti M.Com.
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
Ms. Kiran Tiwari M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Mamta Rani M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Lakhbir Dhiman M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Seema Rani M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Bhawna Bhavnani M.Com.  B.Ed.
Ms. Jyoti Bhardwaj M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Renu SinglaM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sapna GoyalM.A.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND REASONING
Mr. Sandeep Kumar B.Sc.   B.Ed.
MCA Diploma in Networking & Web Designing
Ms. Shalini Nain B.Com.  B.Ed.  MCA
PGDCA
Mr. Saranjeet Singh B.Tech. (Electronics & Comm.)
Ms. Sneha BhardwajM.Tech.
Ms. Tanvi Grover MCA  B.Ed.
Ms. Ritu Goyal MCA  M.Tech.  B.Ed.
Ms. Meenakshi Mehla MCA
Ms. Pratibha Sharma MCA
Ms. Rosey MCA   M.Tech.
Ms. Anjali Sharma M.Tech.  B.Ed.
Mr. Ravi Basor M.Tech.
Ms. Geetika MadaanB.Sc.(Comp. Sc.)  MCA  B.Ed.
Ms. Shilpi VermaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF JAPANESE LANGUAGE
Mr. Akhil Kumar
Mr. Subhash
DEPARTMENT OF GERMAN LANGUAGE
Ms. Vanshika Girdhar
Mr. Sanjeev Kumar
DEPARTMENT OF PUNJABI
Ms. Nidhi M.A.  B.Ed.
Mr. Vikram SinghM.A.  B.Ed.
KINDERGARTEN (PRE-PRIMARY)
Ms. Mamta Sharma M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Monika Dhunna M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Bhawna Maggu B.A.  B.Ed.  Diploma in Early Childcare
Ms. Mamta Hooda M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Geetanjali M.Com.  B.Ed.  NTT
Ms. Sugandha Verma B.Com.  B.Ed.  MBA
Ms. Daljeet kaur B.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Surbhi Khurana M.Com.  B.Ed.
Ms. Asha B.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Trina Ganguly B.A.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF COMPETITIVE EXAMINATIONS
Mr. Vikas GuptaMathematics;  Senior Coordinator
Mr. Karan Kumar AggarwalMathematics
Mr. Sanatan DasPhysics
Mr. Rahul RanjanPhysics
Mr. Anshul JindalChemistry
Mr. Rakesh KumarChemistry
Mr. Shashank MishraBiology
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Satpal SinghM.P.Ed.  M.Phil
Mr. Raj RoopB.Com  M.P.Ed.  DNYS  Certificate Course in Yoga
Mr. GautamB.P.Ed.
Ms. Parminder KaurB.A.  C.P.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF FINE ART & CRAFT
Mr. Parveen Kumar Rajput M.A.
Mr. Rahul MFA
Ms. Rubi MFA
Ms. Monita B.A.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC
Mr. Goutam Upadhyay B.Com., Dance Courses
Ms. Priyanka Popli Music Instructor (Vocal)
Mr. Ishwar Das M.A.  Music
Mr. Amit Kumar B.A. 
DEPARTMENT OF SELF-MANAGEMENT
Ms. Meenakshi Setia
Ms. Rubina
Ms. Chandrika K Gulia
LIBRARIAN
Mr. Amrit Raj SainiM.Lib.
Ms. Manju BalaM.Lib.
Mr. Dinesh KaushikAccounts Officer
Mr. Jagjeet SinghAccountant
Mr. Prince Mittal Assistant
Mr. Parmod SharmaTransport Incharge
Ms. Bindu Batra Public Relations Officer ( Senior Wing )
Ms. Maninder kaur Public Relations Officer ( Senior Wing )
Ms. Pooja Chhibber Public Relations Officer ( Junior Wing )
Mr. Anil Kumar Graphic Designer
Ms. Sarada Das Computer Operator
Mr. Vinay Accounts Assistance
Mr. Balkishan Verma Security-cum-Transport Officer
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Housekeeping Supervisor  ( Senior Wing )
Mr. Gurvinder Singh Housekeeping Supervisor  ( Junior Wing )
Mr. Bhupinder Singh Head Technician