Wisdom Family

Wisdom Family

OFFICE BEARERS OF WISDOM SOCIAL WELFARE TRUST

Harish Sachdeva

Chairman

N.R. Sachdeva

Vice-Chairman

Vinod Rawal

Secretary

Unnati Sachdeva

Treasurer

ADMINISTRATION OF WISDOM WORLD SCHOOL

Vinod Rawal

Manager

Anita Rawal

Director

Sangeeta Bahl

Principal

Poonam Rawal

Vice-Principal

Harish Aggarwal

Administrative Officer

Munish Sharma

Head-Cultural Affairs

FACULTY

A. SCHOLASTIC

1. DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Mr. Vipin Sehgal - MA, B.ED

Mr. Mohit Kumar Gupta - MA, B.ED

Mr. Kuldeep Singh - B.SC, B.ED

Ms. Geenu Sharma - MA, B.ED

Ms. Payal Pushkarna - M.A., M.ED

Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor - MA, B.ED

Ms. Meenu Anand - MA, B.ED

Ms. Saroj Bala - MA, B.ED

Ms. Anu Sharma - MA, B.ED

Ms. Sujata - MA, B.ED

Ms. Lipsa Kaushal - MA, B.ED

Ms. Sugandha Sagwal - MA, B.ED

Ms. Alpana Bhardwaj - MA, M.ED

Ms. Pooja Bhardwaj - MA, B.ED

Ms. Yashika - B.COM, B.ED

Ms. Sheetal Kharbanda - MA, M.Sc., B.ED

2. DEPARTMENT OF HINDI & SANSKRIT

Ms. Anamika - MA, M.ED, PHD

Ms. Pushpa Kaushal - MA, MA EDU, B.ED

Ms. Minto Bhardwaj - MA, B.ED

Ms. Shashi Bala - MA, M.PHIL, B.ED

Mr. Vikram Singh - MA, B.ED

Ms. Rajesh - MA, B.ED

Ms. Mamta Kaushik - MA, M.PHIL, B.ED

Ms. Archana Sood - MA, B.ED

Mr. Neeraj Rana - MA, B.ED

Ms. Shalini Sukhija - MA, M.ED

Ms. Shailja Sharma - MA, B.ED

Ms. Pooja Kinger - MA, B.ED

Ms. Shobha Sharma - MA, B.ED, PHD

Ms. Hem Lata - MA, M.PHIL, B.ED

Ms. Suman Bala - MA, MA EDU, B.ED

3. DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

Dr. Neha Kapoor - M.SC, B.ED, PHD

Ms. Bhupinder Kaur - M.SC, B.ED, M.PHIL

Ms. Shally Chutani - M.SC, B.ED

Ms. Monika Adlakha - M.SC, B.ED

Ms. Niketa Kinger - M.SC, B.ED

Ms. Neha Madan - M.SC, B.ED

Ms. Vibha Verma - M.SC, B.ED

Ms. Venus Sharma - M.SC, M.ED

Ms. Shalu Arora - B.SC, B.ED

Ms. Roopali - B.SC, MA, B.ED

Ms. Kiran Kamboj - M.SC, B.ED, M.PHIL

Ms. Renu Kashyap - B.SC, B.ED

4. DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Mr. Munish Kumar - B.SC, MCA

Mr. Balkar Singh - MA , B.ED

Ms. Ritu Walia - BA (HONS), B.ED

Ms. Vandana Sharma - M.SC, B.ED

Mr. Dhiraj Gupta - MA, B.ED

Ms. Suvidha - M.SC, B.ED

Ms. Rajni Saini - B.SC, B.ED

Ms. Sonia Kaushal - B.COM, B.ED

Ms. Seema Sharma - MA, B.ED

Ms. Meenakshi Mehta - M.SC, M.PHIL, B.ED

Ms. Nitasha Bhardwaj - B.SC, B.ED, PGDCA

Ms. Divya Hudia - M.COM, M.ED

Ms. Poonam - M.SC, B.ED

5. DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Mr. Devender Aggarwal - M.COM, B.ED

Mr. Ram Kumar - M.COM, B.ED

Mr. Manjeet Singh - MA, B.ED

Mr. Lalit Wadhwa - M.COM, MBA, LLB, M.PHIL

6. DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

Ms. Chander Mohini - MA, B.ED

Mr. Parveen Kumar - M.SC, M.ED

Mr. Raj Arora - MA, B.ED

Ms. Lakhbir Dhiman - MA, B.ED

Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor - MA, B.ED

Ms. Seema Rani - MA, B.ED

Ms. Shelly Bhattacharyya - MA, BA, NTT

Ms. Jyoti Bhardwaj - BA, B.ED

Ms. Renu Singla - MA, B.ED

7. DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & REASONING

Ms. Shalini Nain Kajal - M.SC, MCA, PGDCA

Ms. Nidhi Chugh - MCA, M.TECH

Ms. Rosey - MCA, M.TECH

Ms. Anjali - M.TECH, B.ED

Ms. Ritu Goyal - MCA, M.TECH, B.ED

Ms. Komal Sharma - B.TECH

Ms. Geetika Madaan - B.SC, MCA, B.ED

Ms. Swati - M.TECH

Ms. Deepti Chaudhary - M.TECH

Ms. Pooja Gupta - B.SC, MCA

8. DEPARTMENT OF JAPANESE LANGUAGE

Mr. Akhil Kumar - N-4 (JLPT)

Mr. Rahul Bhardwaj - B.COM, N-4 (JLPT)

9. DEPARTMENT OF PUNJABI

Ms. Nidhi - MA, B.ED

Mr. Vikram Singh - MA, B.ED

10. KINDERGARTEN (PRE-PRIMARY)

Ms. Mamta Madan - MA, B.ED

Ms. Monika Dhunna - MA, B.ED

Ms. Bhawna Maggu - BA

Ms. Geetanjali - M.COM, NTT

Ms. Mamta Hooda - MA, B.ED

Ms. Neetu Sharma - B.COM

Ms. Shivani Vashist - M.COM, B.ED, MBA

Ms. Brij Bala Saini - B.SC, NTT

Ms. Sugandha Verma - MBA, B.COM, B.ED

Ms. Daljeet Kaur - BA, M.ED

Ms. Asha - BA, B.ED

Ms. Priyanka Soam - M.COM, MBA, B.ED

Ms. Surbhi Khurana - M.COM, B.ED

Ms. Trina Ganguly - BA, B.Ed

B. CO-SCHOLASTIC

1. DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr. Satpal Singh - M.P.ED, M.PHIL, NIS

Mr. Raj Roop - B.COM, DP.ED, DNYS, CC

Ms. Parminder Kaur - BA, C.P.ED

Mr. Gautam - B.P.ED

Mr. Atul Mangwana - M.TECH

Sub. Lt. Devender Kumar - (Co-ordinator)

Mr. Sandeep Panwar - Instructor (Skating)

2. DEPARTMENT OF FINE ART & CRAFT

Mr. Parveen Kumar - MA

Mr. Vishal Bhaskar - MA

Ms. Rubi - BFA, MFA

Ms. Monita Goyal - BA, B.ED

Ms. Amarpreet Kaur - BA, B.ED

3. DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC

Ms. Priyanka Popli

Mr. Amit

4. DEPARTMENT OF DANCE

Mr. Gurvinder Singh

Mr. Subhankar Roy

Mr. Mohit John

5. LIBRARIAN

Junior Wing - Ms. Charu Walia

Senior Wing - Dr. Naresh Kumar

6. DEPARTMENT OF SELF MANAGEMENT

Ms. Meenakshi Setia - B.COM, B.ED

Ms. Tamanna - M.SC, B.ED

Ms. Chandrika - BA

Ms. Rubina - BA

OFFICE STAFF

Mr. Dinesh Kaushik - Accounts Officer

Mr. Jagjeet Singh - Accountant

Mr. Prince Mittal - Office Coordinator

Mr. Bhupinder Singh - Technical Assistant

Ms. Shweta Chawla - Front Desk

Ms. Bindu Batra - Front Desk

Mr. Phool Chand - Laboratory Incharge

Mr. Bal Kishan Verma - Security & Transport Incharge

Mr. Anil Kumar - Graphic Designer

Mr. Sanjay Kumar - Housekeeping Incharge

Mr. Gurvinder Singh - Housekeeping Incharge