WISDOM WORLD SCHOOL KURUKSHETRA

Wisdom Family

Harish Sachdeva

Chairman

Vinod Rawal

Secretary

Unnati Sachdeva

Treasurer

Vinod Rawal

Manager cum Director

Anita Rawal

Director

Sangeeta Bahl

Principal

Poonam Rawal

Vice-Principal

Harish Aggarwal

Administrative Officer

Wisdom Family

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Mr. Vipin SehgalM.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Amita KhuranaM.A.   M. Ed.
Mr. Mohit Kumar GuptaM.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Lipsa Kaushal M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Payal Pushkarna M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Seema Gupta Thakural M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Meenu Anand M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Saroj Bala M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Sujata GroverM.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Alpana Tiwari M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Pooja Bhardwaj M.A.   B.Ed.
Ms. Yashika B.Com.   B.Ed.
Ms. Deepika B.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Nalini Gaba B.A.  M. Ed.  NTT
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI & SANSKRIT
Ms. Mamta Mishra M.A.  B.Ed.  M.Phil
Ms. Pushpa Kaushal M.A.(Hindi)  B.Ed.  M.A.( Education )
Dr. Anamika M.A.  M.Ed.  Ph.D.
Mr. Rajesh GodwalM.A.  B. Ed.
Dr. Rohan ShuklaM.A.  B.Ed.  Ph.D.
Ms. Parul Arora M.A.  B.Ed.  NTT
Ms. Neeraj Rana M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Shalini M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Pooja Kinger M.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Shailja Sharma M.A.  M.Ed.
Dr. Shobha SharmaM.A.  B.Ed.  Ph.D.
Ms. Hem Lata M.A.  B. Ed.  M. Phil
Ms. Suman BalaM.A.  B.Ed.  M.A. ( Education )
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE
Ms. Shally M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Dr. Neha KapoorM.Sc.  B.Ed.  Ph.D.
Ms. Bhupinder KaurM.Sc.  B.Ed.  M. Phil
Mr. Rajesh KumarM.Sc.  B.Ed.  MCA
Ms. Monika AdlakhaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Niketa KingerM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Venus MalikM.Sc.  M.Ed.
Ms. Vibha VermaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. MeghaM.Sc.  B. Ed.
Ms. Shalu B.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Roopali M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Kiran Kamboj M.Sc.  B.Ed.  M. Phil
Ms. Renu Kashyap B.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Anju Sinha M.Sc.  B. Ed.  MBA
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Mr. Munish Kumar B.Sc.  MCA
Mr. Balkar SinghM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Kavita RaniM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Ritu WaliaB.A.(Hons)  B.Ed.
Ms. Vandana DeviM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Mr. Dhiraj GuptaM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. SuvidhaM.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Rajni SainiB.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sonia KaushalB. Com.  B.Ed.
Ms. Seema SharmaM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Meenakshi M.Sc.  B.Ed.  M.Phil
Ms. Divya HudiaM. Com.  M.A.(Education)  B.Ed.
Ms. Nitasha BhardwajlB.Sc.(Comp.Sc.)  B.Ed.
PGDCA
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Mr. Devender Aggarwal M.Com.  B.Ed.
Mr. Ram KumarM.Com.(Economics)  B.Ed.
Mr. Manjit SinghM.A.(Economics)  B.Ed.
Mr. Lalit WadhwaM.Com.  M. Phil  MBA  LLB
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
Ms. Mamta Rani M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Lakhbir Dhiman M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Seema Rani M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Kiran Tiwari M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Jyoti Bhardwaj M.Sc.  B.Ed.
Ms. Renu SinglaM.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Sapna GoyalM.A.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND REASONING
Mr. Sandeep Kumar B.Sc.(Comp.Sc.)  B.Ed.
MCA Diploma in Networking & Web Designing
Ms. Shalini Nain B.Com.  B.Ed.  MCA
PGDCA
Mr. Saranjeet Singh B.Tech. (Electronics & Comm.)
Ms. Rosey MCA  M.Tech.
Ms. Anjali Sharma M.Tech  B.Ed.
Ms. Ritu Goyal MCA  M.Tech.  B.Ed.
Ms. Geetika MadaanB.Sc.(Comp. Sc.)  MCA  B.Ed.
Ms. SwatiM.Tech.(Comp.Sc. & Engg.)
DEPARTMENT OF JAPANESE LANGUAGE
Mr. Akhil Kumar
Mr. Subhash
DEPARTMENT OF GERMAN LANGUAGE
Mr. Dhruv Sharma M.A.(Journalism)  C-1 (Diploma in German Language)
DEPARTMENT OF PUNJABI
Ms. Nidhi M.A.  B.Ed.
Mr. Vikram SinghM.A.  B.Ed.
KINDERGARTEN (PRE-PRIMARY)
Ms. Mamta Sharma M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Monika Dhunna M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Bhawna Maggu B.A.  B.Ed.  Diploma in Early Childcare
Ms. Mamta Hooda M.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Geetanjali M.Com.  B.Ed.  NTT
Ms. Shivani Vashist M.Com.  B.Ed.  MBA
Ms. Sugandha Verma B.Com.  B.Ed.  MBA
Ms. Daljeet kaur B.A.  M.Ed.
Ms. Surbhi Khurana M.Com.  B.Ed.
Ms. Asha B.A.  B.Ed.
Ms. Trina Ganguly B.A.  B.Ed.  Masters in Tourism Management
DEPARTMENT OF COMPETITIVE EXAMINATIONS
Mr. Vikas GuptaMathematics;  Senior Coordinator
Mr. Sanatan DasPhysics
Mr. Anshul JindalChemistry
Mr. Shashank MishraBiology
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Satpal SinghM.P.Ed.  M.Phil
Mr. Raj RoopB.Com  M.P.Ed.  DNYS  Certificate Course in Yoga
Mr. GautamB.P.Ed.
Ms. Parminder KaurB.A.  C.P.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF FINE ART & CRAFT
Mr. Parveen Kumar Rajput M.A.
Ms. Rubi MFA
Ms. Monita B.A.  B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC
Ms. Priyanka Popli Music Instructor (Vocal)
Mr. Amit Music Instructor (Instrumental)
DEPARTMENT OF DANCE
Mr. Gurvinder Singh Senior Dance Instructor
Mr. Subhankar RoyDance Instructor
DEPARTMENT OF SELF-MANAGEMENT
Ms. Meenakshi Setia
Tamanna Verma
Ms. Rubina
Ms. Chandrika K Gulia
LIBRARIAN
Ms. Manju BalaM.A.  B.Ed.  M.Lib.
Mr. Dinesh KaushikAccounts Officer
Mr. Jagjeet SinghAccountant
Mr. Prince Mittal Assistant
Ms. Shweta Chawla Public Relations Officer  ( Junior Wing )
Ms. Bindu Batra Public Relations Officer  ( Senior Wing )
Mr. Anil Kumar Graphic Designer
Ms. Sarada Das Computer Operator
Mr. Balkishan Verma Security-cum-Transport Officer
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Housekeeping Supervisor  ( Senior Wing )
Mr. Gurvinder Singh Housekeeping Supervisor  ( Junior Wing )
Mr. Bhupinder Singh Head Technician